Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 2

Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 2

Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 2

Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 2

Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 2
Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 2

Sometimes it is necessary to make changes to our timetables at short notice. Any changes to published timetables will be advertised on our Facebook page and Twitter feed.

Monday (Week 2)

Location Post Code Times Dates
Brucklay Fedderate - Schoolhouse, Whitehill AB42 4QE 09:00 to 09:15 Dates to be confirmed
Brucklay Fedderate - Bridgefoot of Ironside Cottage AB53 6UN 09:15 to 09:30 Dates to be confirmed
Brucklay Fedderate - Loanhead Farm AB53 6TU 09:35 to 10:00 Dates to be confirmed
Brucklay Fedderate - Loanhead of Stevensburn AB53 6UA 10:05 to 10:20 Dates to be confirmed
New Byth – Bridge Street AB53 5XB 10:50 to 11:00 Dates to be confirmed
Crudie - Sunnybank Cottages AB53 5QH 11:15 to 11:30 Dates to be confirmed
Crudie - Playgroup AB53 5QH 11:40 to 12:00 Dates to be confirmed
Old Deer - Abbey Street AB42 5JB 13:00 to 13:15 Dates to be confirmed
Stuartfield - Burnett Street AB42 5DN 13:20 to 13:35 Dates to be confirmed
Stuartfield - Crichie Court AB42 5HT 13:35 to 14:00 Dates to be confirmed
Stuartfield - The Square AB42 5HN 14:00 to 14:30 Dates to be confirmed
Longside - Burgess Drive AB42 4XF 14:50 to 15:05 Dates to be confirmed
Longside – Station Road AB42 4TL 15:10 to 15:25 Dates to be confirmed
Longside - Station Place AB42 4GS 15:30 to 15:40 Dates to be confirmed


Tuesday (Week 2)

Location Post Code Times Dates
Glenbarry - Trevona AB45 2HL 10:00 to 10:15 Dates to be confirmed
Ordiquhill - Hillside AB45 2EX 10:30 to 10:50 Dates to be confirmed
Fordyce – The Square AB45 2SZ 11:20 to 11:35 Dates to be confirmed
Fordyce - Pitchaldie Place AB45 2SY 11:40 to 11:50 Dates to be confirmed
Sandend – Seaview Road 1 AB45 2UE 12:35 to 12:50 Dates to be confirmed
Sandend – Seaview Road 2 AB45 2UA 12:55 to 13:05 Dates to be confirmed
King Edward - Foulzie Villa AB45 3LT 13:45 to 14:00 Dates to be confirmed


Wednesday (Week 2)

Location Post Code Times Dates
Auchterless - Playgroup AB53 8BG 09:45 to 10:00 Dates to be confirmed
Auchterless - School AB53 8BG 10:05 to 10:30 Dates to be confirmed
Auchterless - Manse AB53 8BG 10:35 to 10:50 Dates to be confirmed
Fyvie - Leith Drive AB53 8PG 11:10 to 11:25 Dates to be confirmed
Fyvie - Playgroup AB53 8QW 11:30 to 11:50 Dates to be confirmed
Fyvie - School Road AB53 8QB 12:15 to 12:35 Dates to be confirmed
Millbrex – Blackhillock AB53 8NB 13:15 to 13:25 Dates to be confirmed
Lethenty Area - Stonehouse Smiddy AB41 7HU 13:45 to 14:00 Dates to be confirmed
Methlick - Fyvie Road AB41 7HN 14:15 to 14:30 Dates to be confirmed
Methlick - Beaton Hall AB41 7DT 14:45 to 14:50 Dates to be confirmed
Methlick – Kirkton AB41 7DZ 14:55 to 15:10 Dates to be confirmed
Tarves - Haddo Estate, Thornroan Cottages AB41 7LD 15:25 to 15:45 Dates to be confirmed
Tarves - Hanover Court AB41 7LW 16:00 to 16:30 Dates to be confirmed
Tarves - The Square AB41 7JW 16:30 to 17:00 Dates to be confirmed


Thursday (Week 2)

Location Post Code Times Dates
Ruthven - Cainima AB54 4SQ 10:00 to 10:15 Dates to be confirmed
Ruthven - Auchanachie AB54 4SS 10:20 to 10:35 Dates to be confirmed
Gartly Area - Crimond AB54 4RN 11:05 to 11:20 Dates to be confirmed
Forgue Area - Loanhead Cottages AB54 6EQ 11:30 to 11:50 Dates to be confirmed
Forgue Area - Conzie AB54 6BU 12:05 to 12:25 Dates to be confirmed
Bridge of Marnoch - Muriel House Terrace AB54 7RN 13:20 to 13:40 Dates to be confirmed
Forgue Area - Myreside AB54 7RJ 13:45 to 14:00 Dates to be confirmed
Largue - Largue School AB54 6HS 14:15 to 14:40 Dates to be confirmed
Largue - Largue Cottages AB54 6HS 14:45 to 15:00 Dates to be confirmed
Muiresk – Combsburn AB53 4HE 15:30 to 16:00 Dates to be confirmed

Share this page


Live, Life Aberdeenshire logo