Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 1

Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 1

Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 1

Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 1

Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 1
Mobile Library North Timetables for Week 1

Sometimes it is necessary to make changes to our timetables at short notice. Any changes to published timetables will be advertised on our Facebook page and Twitter feed.

Monday (Week 1)

Location Post Code Times Dates
Fetterangus - North Place AB42 4HL 09:20 to 09:45 Dates to be confirmed
New Leeds - Manse Street AB42 4ER 10:00 to 10:30 Dates to be confirmed
Stuartfield – Playgroup AB42 5DN 11:00 to 11:30 Dates to be confirmed
St Combs - High Street AB43 8YR 13:00 to 14:00 Dates to be confirmed
Lonmay - Market Croft AB43 8UH 14:10 to 14:30 Dates to be confirmed
Lonmay Area – Corsehill Farm AB42 4JU 14:40 to 14:55 Dates to be confirmed
Lonmay Area - Corse Farm AB42 4JU 15:00 to 15:15 Dates to be confirmed


Tuesday(Week 1)

Location Post Code Times Dates
New Aberdour - High Street AB43 6LD 09:30 to 10:00 Dates to be confirmed
Sandhaven - Clinton Drive AB43 7FP 10:20 to 10:35 Dates to be confirmed
Sandhaven - Roderick Drive AB43 7HS 10:40 to 11:00 Dates to be confirmed
Rathen – Village AB43 8UL 11:25 to 11:45 Dates to be confirmed
Lonmay - Village AB43 8UW 11:55 to 12:15 Dates to be confirmed
Crimond - Main Street AB43 8AD 13:30 to 13:45 Dates to be confirmed
St Fergus – Renouard Court AB42 3FF 13:55 to 14:10 Dates to be confirmed
Burnhaven School AB42 0YX 14:30 to 15:15 Dates to be confirmed


Wednesday(Week 1)

Location Post Code Times Dates
Cuminestown - Thornhill Road AB53 5WH 10:25 to 10:40 Dates to be confirmed
Cuminestown - Plane Trees AB53 5YG 10:45 to 11:00 Dates to be confirmed
Cuminestown - Bakery AB53 5YD 11:05 to 11:20 Dates to be confirmed
Cuminestown - High Street AB53 5YH 11:25 to 11:40 Dates to be confirmed
Garmond - Main Street (Bottom) AB53 5TQ 11:50 to 12:05 Dates to be confirmed
Garmond - Main Street (Top) AB53 5TQ 12:10 to 12:25 Dates to be confirmed
New Deer - High Street (Chemist) AB53 6TA 13:30 to 14:00 Dates to be confirmed
New Deer - Fordyce Road AB53 6SB 14:05 to 14:20 Dates to be confirmed
Maud - Bank Road AB42 5NR 14:30 to 14:45 Dates to be confirmed
Maud - The Haven AB42 4NH 14:50 to 15:10 Dates to be confirmed
Maud - Deer Road AB42 4NE 15:15 to 15:45 Dates to be confirmed
Maud - John Morrison Crescent AB42 4NJ 15:50 to 16:10 Dates to be confirmed


Thursday (Week1)

Location Post Code Times Dates
Hatton – Eastmost Cottage, Bridgend AB42 0SE 08:45 to 09:00 Dates to be confirmed
Longhaven - Joiners Cottage AB42 0PA 09:10 to 09:20 Dates to be confirmed
Longhaven - Havensburgh Cottages AB42 0PA 09:20 to 09:30 Dates to be confirmed
Collieston - Whiteness Cottages AB41 8SG 09:45 to 10:10 Dates to be confirmed
Collieston - Old Post Office AB41 8RQ 10:15 to 10:25 Dates to be confirmed
Cruden - Whinnyfold Hamlet AB42 0QH 10:45 to 11:05 Dates to be confirmed
Hatton - Playgroup AB42 0HZ 11:30 to 12:00 Dates to be confirmed
Hatton - Mill Inn AB42 0LL 13:00 to 13:15 Dates to be confirmed
Hatton - Hatton Farm Gardens AB42 0QL 13:20 to 13:40 Dates to be confirmed
Hatton - Quarry Road AB42 0QL 13:45 to 14:00 Dates to be confirmed
Hatton - Main Street AB42 0QQ 14:05 to 14:30 Dates to be confirmed

Share this page


Live, Life Aberdeenshire logo